This oil is an excellent carrier for therapeutic facial blends being deeply nourishing with an effective cleansing action on clogged pores. This is a pristine, organic Jojoba oil that offers optimum therapeutic value and is suitable for most skin types. It can also be used to add shine and softness to brittle or dry hair. Product Notes: Jojoba Oil Golden is one of the few carrier oils that has a long shelf life. It is very stable and acts more as a liquid wax than an oil. Store carefully as this oil solidifies at temperatures below 15 degrees Celsius.
Absolute Essential, Jojoba Oil Golden
Used on its own this oil is an exceptional beauty product that will moisture and nourish the skin. It also makes an outstanding base for therapeutic blending with essential oils.
This oil is a wonderful carrier oil when creating facial aromatherapy blends for skin care purposes. Exceptional quality and certified organic, it offers optimum therapeutic benefit. Jojoba oil acts as a liquid wax and has excellent moisturising and protective effects when massaged into the skin. It is high in unsaturated fatty acids that replicate the skins natural oil levels.
Skin is noticeably softened following the application of this moisturising oil. It may also be used to support the skin's natural processes for cleansing of clogged pores. Add 5-10 drops to a cotton bud and rub over the face at night.
Restore softness and shine to brittle and dry hair which may have been damaged by sun, colouring or perming. Apply 2 to 5ml directly to the hair and scalp. Leave over night if possible, rinse in the morning.
This oil may also be used to support strong, healthy hair. The action of 5mls of Jojoba massaged in.
Store in cool dark place.